Dow Jones25,199.29+0.32%+79.40
USD - HKD7.8494-0.01%-0.0004
Shanghai2,787.26-0.39%-10.87
USD - CNY6.7189+0.18%0.0124
Hang Seng28,117.42-0.23%-64.26
AUD - USD0.73980.00%0.0000
Nikkei 22522,794.19+0.43%+96.83
USD - JPY112.8200-0.04%-0.0400
FTSE 1007,676.28+0.65%+49.95
GBP - USD1.3076+0.05%0.0007
CAC 405,447.44+0.46%+24.90
EUR - USD1.1644+0.04%0.0005
GOLD 100 OZ1,226.80-1.10-0.09%
SILVER15.58+0.01%0.06%
COPPER276.50+0.500.18%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)68.94+0.180.26%
NATURAL GAS2.73+0.010.37%
COTTON88.08-0.26-0.30%
WHEAT494.50-3.25-0.66%
LIVE CATTLE110.65+2.151.94%
 
Weather Forecast & Climatological Information

Urumqi, CHINA


Weather Forecast
Updated at 19/07/2018 07:56:25 AM
Date
Temperature ℃
Weather
Minimum
Maximum
19 Jul ( Thu ) - 26 clear
20 Jul ( Fri ) 18 29 clear
21 Jul ( Sat ) 18 31 clear
22 Jul ( Sun ) 20 32 clear
23 Jul ( Mon ) 24 35 clear
24 Jul ( Tue ) 25 35 clear
25 Jul ( Wed ) 25 35 clear

Climatological Information
Month
Mean Temperature ℃
Mean Total Precipitation (mm)
Mean Number of Precipitation Days
Daily Minimum
Daily Maximum
Jan -17.9 -8.4 8 10
Feb -15.9 -6.2 8 7
Mar -4.9 3.7 18 7
Apr 5.2 16.7 29 7
May 12.0 24.3 28 7
Jun 16.8 28.8 36 8
Jul 19.1 31.2 20 8
Aug 17.7 30.0 16 6
Sep 11.8 23.7 24 5
Oct 3.4 13.6 22 6
Nov -6.0 2.0 17 7
Dec -14.4 -6.1 10 9
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

20 Piece Makeup Brush Set Makeup Kits For Professionals

Imitation Copper Steel Gate

Air bearing load movers with four or six air modules

KUOBAO Magnetic Drive Sealless Pump

Grinding Steel Balls for Silver Ore Mine

12W LED Driver Wall-Mount Series
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address