Dow Jones25,199.29+0.32%+79.40
USD - HKD7.8491-0.01%-0.0006
Shanghai2,787.26-0.39%-10.87
USD - CNY6.7189+0.18%0.0124
Hang Seng28,117.42-0.23%-64.26
AUD - USD0.73980.00%0.0000
Nikkei 22522,794.19+0.43%+96.83
USD - JPY112.8000-0.05%-0.0600
FTSE 1007,676.28+0.65%+49.95
GBP - USD1.3078+0.07%0.0009
CAC 405,447.44+0.46%+24.90
EUR - USD1.1645+0.05%0.0006
GOLD 100 OZ1,227.10-0.80-0.07%
SILVER15.57-0.03%-0.19%
COPPER276.55+0.550.20%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)68.93+0.170.25%
NATURAL GAS2.73+0.010.37%
COTTON88.08-0.26-0.30%
WHEAT494.50-3.25-0.66%
LIVE CATTLE110.65+2.151.94%
 
Weather Forecast & Climatological Information

Shanghai, CHINA


Weather Forecast
Updated at 19/07/2018 07:56:24 AM
Date
Temperature ℃
Weather
Minimum
Maximum
19 Jul ( Thu ) - 35 cloudy
20 Jul ( Fri ) 27 35 overcast
21 Jul ( Sat ) 26 34 overcast
22 Jul ( Sun ) 26 33 light rain
23 Jul ( Mon ) 28 32 heavy rain
24 Jul ( Tue ) 28 34 cloudy
25 Jul ( Wed ) 28 34 cloudy

Climatological Information
Month
Mean Temperature ℃
Mean Total Precipitation (mm)
Mean Number of Precipitation Days
Daily Minimum
Daily Maximum
Jan 0.5 7.7 39 9
Feb 1.5 8.6 59 10
Mar 5.1 12.7 81 13
Apr 10.6 18.6 102 13
May 15.7 23.5 115 13
Jun 20.3 27.2 152 14
Jul 24.8 31.6 128 12
Aug 24.7 31.5 133 10
Sep 20.5 27.2 156 12
Oct 14.7 22.3 61 9
Nov 8.6 16.7 51 8
Dec 2.4 10.6 35 7
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Doxycycline Hyclate Soluble Powder

LED High Bay Light

Lithium tert-butoxide

KOBELCO Air Compressor

Move cleanroom machinery selection method

Down Jacket Cuff Knitting Machine
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address