Dow Jones30,814.26-0.57%-177.26
USD - HKD7.7525-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai3,566.38-0.83%-29.84
USD - CNY6.4785-0.22%-0.0143
Hang Seng29,642.28+2.70%+779.51
AUD - USD0.7715+0.44%0.0034
Nikkei 22528,633.46+1.39%+391.25
USD - JPY103.9000+0.20%0.2100
FTSE 1006,721.74+0.02%+1.09
GBP - USD1.3612+0.18%0.0025
CAC 405,619.83+0.05%+2.56
EUR - USD1.2136+0.49%0.0059
GOLD 100 OZ1,836.00+6.10+0.33%
SILVER25.17+0.30+1.22%
COPPER363.65+3.45+0.96%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.56+0.20+0.38%
NATURAL GAS2.59-0.14-5.26%
COTTON81.60+0.90+1.12%
WHEAT684.25+8.75+1.30%
LIVE CATTLE118.20+0.98+0.83%
 
Weather Forecast & Climatological Information

Chongqing, CHINA


Weather Forecast
Updated at 20/01/2021 07:59:19 AM
Date
Temperature ℃
Weather
Minimum
Maximum
20 Jan ( Wed ) - 10 overcast
21 Jan ( Thu ) 7 9 light rain
22 Jan ( Fri ) 7 13 overcast
23 Jan ( Sat ) 6 16 cloudy
24 Jan ( Sun ) 5 12 light rain
25 Jan ( Mon ) - - light rain
26 Jan ( Tue ) 7 9 overcast

Climatological Information
Month
Mean Temperature ℃
Mean Total Precipitation (mm)
Mean Number of Precipitation Days
Daily Minimum
Daily Maximum
May 19.0 25.9 159 17
Jun 21.5 28.1 166 16
Jul 24.5 32.2 171 13
Aug 24.5 32.8 138 11
Sep 20.4 26.5 149 16
Oct 16.2 21.3 96 15
Nov 11.5 15.7 53 14
Dec 7.2 10.9 26 11
Jan 5.6 9.5 20 10
Feb 6.9 11.6 21 10
Mar 10.9 16.8 37 11
Apr 15.1 22.2 102 14
Jan 5.6 9.5 20 10
Feb 6.9 11.6 21 10
Mar 10.9 16.8 37 11
Apr 15.1 22.2 102 14
Jan 5.6 9.5 20 10
Feb 6.9 11.6 21 10
Mar 10.9 16.8 37 11
Apr 15.1 22.2 102 14
Jan 5.6 9.5 20 10
Feb 6.9 11.6 21 10
Mar 10.9 16.8 37 11
Apr 15.1 22.2 102 14
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

overhead rain shower set square wall mounted

CERAMIC HIGH-DENSITY MEDIA

iDream 3

plastic reel

Chinese Moxibustion Therapy

ic shipping tubes
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address