Dow Jones25,199.29+0.32%+79.40
USD - HKD7.8494-0.01%-0.0004
Shanghai2,787.26-0.39%-10.87
USD - CNY6.7189+0.18%0.0124
Hang Seng28,117.42-0.23%-64.26
AUD - USD0.73980.00%0.0000
Nikkei 22522,794.19+0.43%+96.83
USD - JPY112.8200-0.04%-0.0400
FTSE 1007,676.28+0.65%+49.95
GBP - USD1.3076+0.05%0.0007
CAC 405,447.44+0.46%+24.90
EUR - USD1.1644+0.04%0.0005
GOLD 100 OZ1,226.80-1.10-0.09%
SILVER15.58+0.01%0.06%
COPPER276.50+0.500.18%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)68.94+0.180.26%
NATURAL GAS2.73+0.010.37%
COTTON88.08-0.26-0.30%
WHEAT494.50-3.25-0.66%
LIVE CATTLE110.65+2.151.94%
 
Weather Forecast & Climatological Information

Chongqing, CHINA


Weather Forecast
Updated at 19/07/2018 07:56:23 AM
Date
Temperature ℃
Weather
Minimum
Maximum
19 Jul ( Thu ) - 40 clear
20 Jul ( Fri ) 29 40 clear
21 Jul ( Sat ) 29 39 cloudy
22 Jul ( Sun ) 29 37 cloudy
23 Jul ( Mon ) 29 36 showers
24 Jul ( Tue ) 28 37 cloudy
25 Jul ( Wed ) 28 36 cloudy

Climatological Information
Month
Mean Temperature ℃
Mean Total Precipitation (mm)
Mean Number of Precipitation Days
Daily Minimum
Daily Maximum
Jan 5.6 9.5 20 10
Feb 6.9 11.6 21 10
Mar 10.9 16.8 37 11
Apr 15.1 22.2 102 14
May 19.0 25.9 159 17
Jun 21.5 28.1 166 16
Jul 24.5 32.2 171 13
Aug 24.5 32.8 138 11
Sep 20.4 26.5 149 16
Oct 16.2 21.3 96 15
Nov 11.5 15.7 53 14
Dec 7.2 10.9 26 11
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Felypressin Acetate

Ingersoll Rand SIERRA Series Rotary Screw Air Compressor

wholesale makeup sponge with handle

Rail Handling Car

Solar Power Propane Sound Cannon

Air rigging systems quotation and applications
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address