Dow Jones24,370.24-0.22%-53.02
USD - HKD7.8165-0.01%-0.0008
Shanghai2,602.16+0.31%+8.07
USD - CNY6.8867-0.19%-0.0133
Hang Seng26,179.65+1.58%+407.98
AUD - USD0.7215+0.12%0.0009
Nikkei 22521,588.56+2.08%+440.54
USD - JPY113.4400+0.05%0.0600
FTSE 1006,806.94+1.27%+85.40
GBP - USD1.2515+0.22%0.0028
CAC 404,806.20+1.35%+63.82
EUR - USD1.1333+0.14%0.0016
GOLD 100 OZ1,249.70+2.500.20%
SILVER14.71+0.080.54%
COPPER276.75+0.050.02%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.19+0.541.03%
NATURAL GAS4.38-0.02-0.46%
COTTON79.99-0.03-0.04%
WHEAT524.25+3.250.62%
LIVE CATTLE122.15+0.950.78%
GSI
FrontPage Left Side Banner 2
ODS Asia
Paris Asia
 
05/12/2018 10:03:10 PM      (6 days ago)
Google's parent company, Alphabet, will test its drone delivery service in Finland next year.
05/12/2018 08:04:08 PM      (6 days ago)
It still plans to use the Chinese company's phone mast antennas and certain other products.
05/12/2018 08:04:07 PM      (6 days ago)
It still plans to use the Chinese company's phone mast antennas and certain other products.
05/12/2018 07:13:08 PM      (6 days ago)
All of the leaders assembled at the Group of 20 meeting in Buenos Aires committed their nations to the fight against climate change, except one ?President Trump, of course. But pay him no mind. As the proverb says, 揟he dogs bark, but the caravan
05/12/2018 06:56:07 PM      (6 days ago)
Bob Dole rose out of his wheelchair, with some assistance, to stand and salute his old World War II veteran friend and 1988 presidential rival, the late President George H.W. Bush. The former GOP Kansas senator was one of thousands who paid their
05/12/2018 06:05:09 PM      (6 days ago)
Russia is holding naval and surface-to-air missile drills in the Black Sea region amid tensions with Ukraine and the West over the capture of three Ukrainian naval ships and their crews off the coast of Crimea last month.
05/12/2018 06:05:09 PM      (6 days ago)
Biohackers want to make their bodies and brains function better by "hacking" their biology.
05/12/2018 05:48:08 PM      (6 days ago)
Costa Rican authorities said they arrested a security guard in connection to a Miami woman's death; Bismark Espinosa Martinez, 32, is currently the sole suspect in the killing of Carla Stefaniak, 36, who was not seen or heard from since last Tuesday
05/12/2018 04:40:11 PM      (6 days ago)
Meet the biohackers - the people who want to make their bodies and brains function better by "hacking" their biology.
05/12/2018 04:23:08 PM      (6 days ago)
Russia's Ministry of Foreign Affairs said on Wednesday the United States had yet to provide any evidence Moscow was in breach of a landmark arms control treaty, but said it was ready to keep discussing the matter with Washington.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Ingersoll Rand Nirvana Series Rotary Screw Air Compressor/Va

Travertine Basin

High Pressure Contrast Injection Line

Old Street

NOK Magnetic Fluid Seals

LF Ladle Refining Furnace
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address