Dow Jones25,444.34+0.26%+64.89
USD - HKD7.8419+0.05%0.0036
Shanghai2,550.47+2.58%+64.05
USD - CNY6.9290-0.12%-0.0086
Hang Seng25,561.40+0.42%+106.85
AUD - USD0.7119+0.28%0.0020
Nikkei 22522,532.08-0.56%-126.08
USD - JPY112.5500+0.30%0.3400
FTSE 1007,049.80+0.32%+22.81
GBP - USD1.3076+0.45%0.0058
CAC 405,084.66-0.63%-32.13
EUR - USD1.1514+0.53%0.0061
GOLD 100 OZ1,228.70-1.40-0.11%
SILVER14.65+0.050.34%
COPPER277.80+3.151.13%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.12+0.470.68%
NATURAL GAS3.25+0.051.54%
COTTON77.92-0.13-0.17%
WHEAT514.75+1.750.34%
LIVE CATTLE116.78-0.40-0.34%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
FrontPage Left Side Banner 2
ODS Asia
Seb-krups
 
15/10/2018 03:44:28 PM      (5 days ago)
Brazil's far-right presidential front-runner Jair Bolsonaro could revise the country's model of production-sharing contracts in its coveted pre-salt oil fields if he wins this month's election, newspaper Valor reported on Monday.
15/10/2018 01:28:46 PM      (5 days ago)
The US rapper, with his wife Kim Kardashian, presented Yoweri Museveni with a pair of Yeezy trainers.
15/10/2018 12:20:43 PM      (5 days ago)
Ryanair has come under fire from a union which claims staff were left "without food or drink" overnight.
15/10/2018 12:20:42 PM      (5 days ago)
President Trump visited the hurricane-torn Florida Panhandle on Monday, praising recovery efforts while noting the storm 搇iterally wiped out?some homes. 揙ur big thing is feeding, water and safety,?Mr. Trump said after landing at Eglin Air Force
15/10/2018 10:21:45 AM      (5 days ago)
Stephen Pagliuca, co-chairman at U.S. private equity firm Bain Capital, will not attend a high-profile conference in Saudi Arabia, a source familiar with the matter said on Monday.
15/10/2018 08:39:45 AM      (5 days ago)
The phone in the image above looks like a tiny iPhone, though it runs Android and the operating system looks a lot like Apple's watchOS. The device, which goes on sale next month for $350, is not a real smartphone either, so let's not pretend it's a
15/10/2018 08:22:32 AM      (5 days ago)
Fire broke out at a fuel depot at Nairobi's Jomo Kenyatta International Airport on Monday afternoon but was extinguished with no damage reported, an airport official said.
15/10/2018 08:05:43 AM      (5 days ago)
The family of "Africa's youngest billionaire" offers $440,000 for tips that would lead to his rescue.
15/10/2018 07:36:59 AM      (5 days ago)
A fire was reported at a fuel depot at Kenya's Jomo Kenyatta International Airport in the capital Nairobi, privately-owned Standard Newspaper said on its website.
15/10/2018 06:45:45 AM      (5 days ago)
French Finance Minister Bruno Le Maire said on Monday no decision had yet been taken on whether to attend a high profile investment conference in Saudi Arabia, which executives have pulled out of amid concerns over a missing journalist.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

NOK Magnetic Fluid Seals

Shutter Mechanism of High Voltage Switchgear Operation Mecha

Anne Devine

OUKA LEELE

Plums

Pink Cabin, 2018
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address