Dow Jones23,592.98-2.11%-507.53
USD - HKD7.8208+0.10%0.0077
Shanghai2,576.65-0.82%-21.32
USD - CNY6.8970+0.01%0.0008
Hang Seng25,814.25-1.05%-273.73
AUD - USD0.7197+0.25%0.0018
Nikkei 22521,115.45-1.82%-391.43
USD - JPY112.3700-0.41%-0.4600
FTSE 1006,757.61-0.23%-15.63
GBP - USD1.2644+0.16%0.0020
CAC 404,795.55-0.09%-4.32
EUR - USD1.1385+0.33%0.0037
GOLD 100 OZ1,253.30+1.500.12%
SILVER14.78+0.020.14%
COPPER270.75-4.70-1.74%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)48.37-1.51-3.12%
NATURAL GAS3.59+0.061.67%
COTTON78.13-0.41-0.52%
WHEAT531.75-3.50-0.66%
LIVE CATTLE121.55-0.85-0.70%
Branford
Halo
Mundial Co. Limited
Seb-Tefal
 
11/12/2018 08:55:10 PM      (6 days ago)
Bureaucratic wrangling and funding problems have hampered the search for the cockpit voice recorder of a crashed Lion Air jet, prompting investigators to turn to the airline to foot the bill in a rare test of global norms on the probe's independence.
11/12/2018 08:04:08 PM      (6 days ago)
The automatic compensation code will apply only when the fault takes longer than two days to fix.
11/12/2018 05:48:10 PM      (1 week ago)
Ireland will ramp up its plans for a no-deal Brexit, including accelerating the recruitment of 1,000 customs officials and veterinary inspectors to work at ports and airports, Foreign Minister Simon Coveney said on Tuesday.
11/12/2018 05:31:11 PM      (1 week ago)
Brazil's future environment minister under President-elect Jair Bolsonaro said on Monday that the country should stay in the Paris Agreement on climate change, but the world must also respect its autonomy to set its environmental policies.
11/12/2018 05:14:09 PM      (1 week ago)
The chairman of European Union summits Donald Tusk is scheduled to meet British Prime Minister Theresa May at 1600 GMT on Tuesday, his spokesman said.
11/12/2018 04:40:08 PM      (1 week ago)
Refreshed and recharged - Formula E is live on the BBC this season and there are plenty of reasons why it is a must watch.
11/12/2018 04:40:08 PM      (1 week ago)
News programmes prove popular on Twitter in 2018 - with Doctor Who and EastEnders also sparking discussion.
11/12/2018 04:23:09 PM      (1 week ago)
The chairman of European Union summits Donald Tusk is scheduled to meet British Prime Minister Theresa May at 1600 GMT on Wednesday, his spokesman said.
11/12/2018 04:23:09 PM      (1 week ago)
Chip-maker Qualcomm says it has won an injunction against Apple in a continuing dispute over intellectual property.
11/12/2018 02:24:09 PM      (1 week ago)
The U.S. military ended a search on Tuesday for five Marines missing in the sea off Japan since two Marine Corps aircraft were involved in an accident during an air-to-air refueling exercise on Dec. 6.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

China G684 Basalt

Joslyn Clark Contactors

Suite du pavot blanc

Schneirder Air Compressor

CAT ripper tooth

Study for Impatiens
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address