Dow Jones25,317.41-0.50%-126.93
USD - HKD7.8387-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai2,595.25-2.25%-59.63
USD - CNY6.9404-0.10%-0.0071
Hang Seng25,380.94-2.95%-772.21
AUD - USD0.7072-0.13%-0.0009
Nikkei 22522,010.78-2.67%-604.04
USD - JPY112.3600-0.41%-0.4600
FTSE 1007,042.80-0.10%-7.00
GBP - USD1.2968+0.04%0.0005
CAC 405,053.31-0.62%-31.35
EUR - USD1.1460-0.03%-0.0004
GOLD 100 OZ1,233.50+8.900.72%
SILVER14.66+0.070.48%
COPPER276.15-2.40-0.87%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.17+0.050.07%
NATURAL GAS3.13-0.13%-4.15%
COTTON79.71-0.31-0.39%
WHEAT507.75-0.25-0.05%
LIVE CATTLE118.08+1.301.10%
Chun Wo Ho
Halo
Markant Trading Organisation
Seb-krups
 
21/10/2018 04:12:46 AM      (2 days ago)
The CEO of Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group's banking arm will not attend the Future Investment Initiative conference in Saudi Arabia, the group said on Sunday, joining a growing list of business executives to withdraw over concern about the death of journalist Jamal Khashoggi.
20/10/2018 04:52:42 PM      (2 days ago)
A revolution in Korean beauty trends has come to the UK, but why does it appeal so much to millennials?
20/10/2018 08:05:41 AM      (3 days ago)
Yes, that headline is correct: The Mega Millions jackpot is at $1.6 billion. With a B. All eyes were on the latest drawing Friday night, when the jackpot was at an already mind-boggling $1 billion. However, with no ticket matching all six numbers drawn
20/10/2018 05:37:43 AM      (3 days ago)
Yes, that headline is correct: The Mega Millions jackpot is at $1.6 billion. With a B. All eyes were on the latest drawing Friday night, when the jackpot was at an already mind-boggling $1 billion. However, with no ticket matching all six numbers drawn
20/10/2018 02:30:45 AM      (3 days ago)
Slovakia has threatened to freeze relations with Vietnam over the case of a Vietnamese businessman who Germany says was kidnapped by Vietnamese agents and smuggled back home through Slovakia, the Slovak foreign ministry said on Saturday.
20/10/2018 02:01:07 AM      (3 days ago)
A former senior aide to the 2016 Democratic presidential nominee, Hillary Clinton, said there was a "not zero" chance she could throw her hat in the ring to run for president a third time. After mostly staying out of the political fray since her loss
20/10/2018 12:02:07 AM      (3 days ago)
Democratic Sen. Chris Murphy is concerned that President Donald Trump's "soft" response to the disappearance of Saudi journalist Jamal Khashoggi is linked to Trump's business ties to Saudi Arabia. "I think the Saudis believe they have a blank check
19/10/2018 09:41:41 PM      (3 days ago)
This article is part of the Opinion Today newsletter. You can sign up here to receive the newsletter each weekday. In May of 2017, Greg Gianforte ?then a Republican businessman running for Montana's lone seat in the House of Representatives ?got
19/10/2018 02:36:42 PM      (4 days ago)
PARIS ?Saudi Arabia is pouring $20 billion into a new investment fund run by Wall Street's Blackstone Group. The French oil giant Total just inked a nine-billion-euro petrochemical deal with the kingdom. The British defense company BAE Systems is
19/10/2018 02:02:43 PM      (4 days ago)
With the average cost of a funeral on the rise, a growing number of people are looking for cheaper alternatives.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

TIANCHI YDZ-500 self-pressurized cryogenic vessel in TL

Earthing Switch Operation Mechanism Interlock Device of High

Earthing Switch Operation Mechanism Interlock Device Of High

Balans

Ingersoll Rand Air end parts

8.5m Full Electric City Bus
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address