Dow Jones24,370.24-0.22%-53.02
USD - HKD7.8166-0.01%-0.0007
Shanghai2,599.16+0.20%+5.08
USD - CNY6.8851-0.22%-0.0149
Hang Seng26,169.35+1.54%+397.68
AUD - USD0.7215+0.12%0.0009
Nikkei 22521,585.38+2.07%+437.36
USD - JPY113.4700+0.08%0.0900
FTSE 1006,806.94+1.27%+85.40
GBP - USD1.2507+0.16%0.0020
CAC 404,806.20+1.35%+63.82
EUR - USD1.1326+0.08%0.0009
GOLD 100 OZ1,249.40+2.200.18%
SILVER14.70+0.070.48%
COPPER277.20+0.500.18%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.31+0.661.26%
NATURAL GAS4.37-0.04-0.92%
COTTON79.90-0.12-0.15%
WHEAT523.50+2.500.48%
LIVE CATTLE122.15+0.950.78%
GlobalSys - EAI-EDI
Halo
ArtsTrade
Seb-Supor
 
11/12/2018 08:15:08 AM      (1 day ago)
As more firms around the world refuse to take cash, does this mean the end for notes and coins?
11/12/2018 03:09:09 AM      (1 day ago)
The Peruvian prosecutor tasked with seeking damages owed to the state for corruption said on Monday he plans to fine local companies, politicians and businessmen about $180 million for taking part in Brazilian builder Odebrecht's kickback schemes.
11/12/2018 02:18:09 AM      (1 day ago)
The Law Commission wants commonhold to be used as an alternative to leasehold in England and Wales.
11/12/2018 01:27:15 AM      (1 day ago)
President Emmanuel Macron met French lawmakers, trade unions and business groups on Monday before giving a national address when he will respond to violent anti-government protests convulsing the country.
11/12/2018 12:36:09 AM      (1 day ago)
The pound falls to the lowest level against the dollar since April 2017 after prime minister's statement.
11/12/2018 12:19:08 AM      (1 day ago)
Could 5G connection speeds demonstrated by Nokia in Riga, Latvia, be replicated in the real world?
10/12/2018 10:20:09 PM      (1 day ago)
The ?5bn route, Europe's biggest infrastructure project, has been delayed for a second time.
10/12/2018 10:20:09 PM      (1 day ago)
The business tycoon left India in March 2016 after defaulting on debts of more than $1bn (?85m).
10/12/2018 09:29:09 PM      (1 day ago)
Urjit Patel quit his post amid a reported rift between the Reserve Bank of India and the government.
10/12/2018 09:29:09 PM      (1 day ago)
The pound falls to the lowest level against the dollar since June 2017 amid uncertainty over Brexit.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Air bearing system widely used by precision instrument compa

Valqua V-packing Seals

Rexroth Displacement Pump

Cryo liquid nitrogen dewar container 2L in VE

Austlon-C

EA0038 24K gold plated hoop earring
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address