Dow Jones25,317.41-0.50%-126.93
USD - HKD7.8387-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai2,595.25-2.25%-59.63
USD - CNY6.9404-0.10%-0.0071
Hang Seng25,380.94-2.95%-772.21
AUD - USD0.7072-0.13%-0.0009
Nikkei 22522,010.78-2.67%-604.04
USD - JPY112.3600-0.41%-0.4600
FTSE 1007,042.80-0.10%-7.00
GBP - USD1.2968+0.04%0.0005
CAC 405,053.31-0.62%-31.35
EUR - USD1.1460-0.03%-0.0004
GOLD 100 OZ1,233.50+8.900.72%
SILVER14.66+0.070.48%
COPPER276.15-2.40-0.87%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.17+0.050.07%
NATURAL GAS3.13-0.13%-4.15%
COTTON79.71-0.31-0.39%
WHEAT507.75-0.25-0.05%
LIVE CATTLE118.08+1.301.10%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
FrontPage Left Side Banner 2
Kindford
Seb-krups
 
22/10/2018 04:34:07 AM      (1 day ago)
A man was filmed shouting abuse at a black woman in an incident that has been referred to police.
22/10/2018 04:29:45 AM      (1 day ago)
BBC's Panorama says US private equity firm failed to provide better mortgage deals for customers.
22/10/2018 03:38:43 AM      (1 day ago)
Russian businessman Boris Rotenberg, under U.S. sanctions over the Ukraine conflict due to his close ties with President Vladimir Putin, has filed a lawsuit accusing four Nordic banks of breaching service contracts in Finland, a court said on Monday.
22/10/2018 02:30:45 AM      (1 day ago)
The British footwear firm, which sells in 58 countries, sees sales and earnings rise.
22/10/2018 01:56:40 AM      (1 day ago)
The jump comes after Chinese officials moved to boost investor confidence as growth slows.
22/10/2018 01:05:41 AM      (1 day ago)
Higher fuel costs also contributed to a 7% decline in half-year profits.
22/10/2018 12:48:41 AM      (1 day ago)
UK governments are not good at putting the amount into capital investments that they say they are going to.
22/10/2018 12:48:41 AM      (1 day ago)
Whatever product you design, your customers will dictate what sells, says GoPro boss Nick Woodman.
21/10/2018 11:40:42 PM      (1 day ago)
The jump comes after Chinese officials moved swiftly to boost investor confidence as growth slows.
21/10/2018 11:40:42 PM      (1 day ago)
Turkish President RecepTayyip Erdogan promised to reveal the "naked truth" regarding journalist Jamal Khashoggi's death on Tuesday. "We are looking for justice here and this will be revealed in all its naked truth, not through some ordinary steps but
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Magic Man / Theater

Buka Basket

200W FCC CE Industrial High Bay Pendant Light

Vickers Gear Pump

Cable Wire Clamp of High Voltage Switchgear

Big Strap Rainbow Mirror Lens Fogging Adult Swimming Goggles
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address