Dow Jones25,883.25+1.74%+443.86
USD - HKD7.8481-0.01%-0.0006
Shanghai2,740.79+2.18%+58.40
USD - CNY6.7609-0.18%-0.0122
Hang Seng28,373.67+1.69%+472.83
AUD - USD0.7147+0.08%0.0006
Nikkei 22521,288.66+1.86%+388.03
USD - JPY110.5300+0.05%0.0600
FTSE 1007,236.68+0.55%+39.67
GBP - USD1.2907+0.14%0.0018
CAC 405,153.19+1.79%+90.67
EUR - USD1.1307+0.10%0.0011
GOLD 100 OZ1,326.50+4.400.33%
SILVER15.78+0.040.25%
COPPER282.05+2.200.78%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)55.80+0.210.38%
NATURAL GAS2.64+0.010.38%
COTTON71.86+0.150.21%
WHEAT507.00-3.50-0.69%
LIVE CATTLE127.18-0.20-0.16%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
GlobalSys - iTrader
Kindford
GlobalSys - PDM
 
15/02/2019 11:45:14 PM      (2 days ago)
The United States and Iceland have agreed to set up formal economic channels to boost trade and business investment, the countries' top diplomats said on Friday.
15/02/2019 11:28:09 PM      (2 days ago)
Unions say they had warned about the "disastrous privatisation programme" four years ago.
15/02/2019 11:11:09 PM      (2 days ago)
South Africa has provisionally withdrawn an arrest warrant for Ajay Gupta, a businessman and friend of former president Jacob Zuma, police said on Friday, in a setback for the government's promised fight against corruption.
15/02/2019 10:20:09 PM      (2 days ago)
South Africa has provisionally withdrawn an arrest warrant for Ajay Gupta, a businessman and friend of former president Jacob Zuma, in a corruption case, police said.
15/02/2019 10:03:10 PM      (2 days ago)
The authorities say the controversial businessman is no longer wanted over bribery allegations.
15/02/2019 09:12:08 PM      (2 days ago)
It was billed as the future of air travel, but airlines increasingly saw the jet as too big and inefficient.
15/02/2019 08:04:12 PM      (2 days ago)
Employees at mining giant Vale are arrested amid a criminal probe into the dam break that killed 166.
15/02/2019 08:04:12 PM      (2 days ago)
The US says "very difficult issues" remain unresolved with talks due to resume in the US next week.
15/02/2019 07:30:08 PM      (2 days ago)
The UK's competition body lists the top, and bottom, rated banks for customer satisfaction.
15/02/2019 07:13:09 PM      (2 days ago)
Millennium & Copthorne says its London hotels are facing difficulties in recruiting EU workers.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

White cabinet fiber laser marker

316L SUS Steel Round Silivery Cufflink

Washing Machiner Raise Bracket

Deep drawn parts

Pla Clear Flat Bag Packing Gifts

CE FCC ROHS KC Certified 1A 5V Power Adapters With EU US Plu
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address