Dow Jones24,370.24-0.22%-53.02
USD - HKD7.8167-0.01%-0.0006
Shanghai2,599.16+0.20%+5.08
USD - CNY6.8849-0.22%-0.0151
Hang Seng26,169.35+1.54%+397.68
AUD - USD0.7214+0.11%0.0008
Nikkei 22521,572.50+2.01%+424.48
USD - JPY113.4500+0.06%0.0700
FTSE 1006,806.94+1.27%+85.40
GBP - USD1.2510+0.18%0.0023
CAC 404,806.20+1.35%+63.82
EUR - USD1.1327+0.09%0.0010
GOLD 100 OZ1,249.50+2.300.18%
SILVER14.70+0.070.48%
COPPER277.25+0.550.20%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.28+0.631.21%
NATURAL GAS4.35-0.06-1.38%
COTTON79.99-0.03-0.04%
WHEAT523.75+2.750.53%
LIVE CATTLE122.15+0.950.78%
GlobalSys - EAI-EDI
GlobalSys - iManufactory
Markant Trading Organisation
Top-Union
 
04/12/2018 10:20:10 PM      (1 week ago)
France's Prime Minister froze a controversial diesel tax on Tuesday, one which sparked deadly riots in Paris. It's a victory for the Yellow Vest movement who say the tax, which jacked up diesel prices by 16% in 2018, hits the poor hardest. Protesters
04/12/2018 10:03:09 PM      (1 week ago)
Concerns over the travel firm's borrowing rose after it issued a second profit warning last week.
04/12/2018 09:29:08 PM      (1 week ago)
Andrew Bailey, chief executive of the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA), said firms are being urged to make the move to rival trading centres as countries looks to make the most of business they win from Brexit at the expense of the City. France has
04/12/2018 09:12:12 PM      (1 week ago)
James Ecclestone runs a small chocolate factory and says that Brexit could force his company to move abroad.
04/12/2018 08:38:10 PM      (1 week ago)
A woman used false identities to get into the presidential villa to allegedly run business scams.
04/12/2018 08:21:09 PM      (1 week ago)
The Bank of England governor tells MPs food prices could rise 5-10% if there is no Brexit deal.
04/12/2018 07:47:09 PM      (1 week ago)
PM Edouard Philippe announces a six-month postponement of the measure after weeks of violent protest.
04/12/2018 07:13:07 PM      (1 week ago)
Tumblr announced Monday that it will ban nearly all nudity from its platform, ending one of social media's last major refuges for explicit sexual images. Photos, videos and GIFs of genitalia and female nipples, as well as any visual depictions of sex
04/12/2018 06:39:09 PM      (1 week ago)
Traffic in Kabul was blocked for a second successive day on Tuesday as police exchanged gun and rocket fire with the guards of a local strongman who resisted a police order for his eviction from a home in the Afghan capital's main business area.
04/12/2018 06:39:09 PM      (1 week ago)
As Poland hosts COP24 in nearby Katowice, David Shukman journeys into the depths of a working mine.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Ibanez Potentiometer

Air cushions advantage list

Pink Girl - Claire Kirkup

Jijaka Three Zipper Bag

Graco Diaphragm Pump

injection pump head seal 096400-1000 for Toyota
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address