Dow Jones24,746.39+1.54%+376.15
USD - HKD7.8146-0.03%-0.0027
Shanghai2,602.15+0.31%+8.07
USD - CNY6.8800-0.29%-0.0200
Hang Seng26,186.71+1.61%+415.04
AUD - USD0.7228+0.31%0.0022
Nikkei 22521,602.75+2.15%+454.73
USD - JPY113.2400-0.12%-0.1400
FTSE 1006,890.86+1.23%+83.92
GBP - USD1.2654+1.34%0.0167
CAC 404,915.75+2.28%+109.55
EUR - USD1.1362+0.40%0.0045
GOLD 100 OZ1,251.00+3.800.30%
SILVER14.86+0.231.55%
COPPER276.95+0.250.09%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.44+0.791.51%
NATURAL GAS4.21-0.19-4.51%
COTTON79.98-0.04-0.05%
WHEAT528.50+7.501.42%
LIVE CATTLE122.68+0.530.43%
GlobalSys - CRM
FrontPage Left Side Banner 2
P. Gopaldas
Topking
 
12/12/2018 03:49:09 PM      (8 hours ago)
The struggling retailer blames accounting issues but says underlying sales are improving.
12/12/2018 03:49:09 PM      (8 hours ago)
Fashion retailer says warm weather means customers have not been buying coats and zip-up sweatshirts.
12/12/2018 03:32:09 PM      (8 hours ago)
Brexit-supporting lawmakers in British Prime Minister Theresa May's Conservative Party are increasingly confident they have enough support to trigger a no confidence vote in her leadership, the BBC reported on Wednesday.
12/12/2018 03:32:09 PM      (8 hours ago)
Former British minister Owen Paterson said he had submitted a letter of no confidence in Prime Minister Theresa May in the hope of triggering a leadership challenge.
12/12/2018 03:32:09 PM      (8 hours ago)
A police operation was underway early on Wednesday around Strasbourg cathedral after a gunman killed three people and wounded a dozen others near the northern city's famous Christmas market on Tuesday evening.
12/12/2018 03:32:09 PM      (8 hours ago)
Yemen's warring parties are being pressed to agree thorny confidence-building measures, including the status of a strategic Red Sea port, in consultations on Wednesday before the close of the first U.N.-led peace talks in two years.
12/12/2018 03:32:08 PM      (8 hours ago)
The future of Team Sky is in doubt after broadcaster Sky announces it will withdraw backing at the end of 2019.
12/12/2018 03:15:10 PM      (9 hours ago)
If International Crisis Group (ICG) employee Michael Kovrig was carrying out "relevant activities" for the group in China without it being registered, then he may have broken China's foreign NGO law, China's Foreign Ministry said on Wednesday.
12/12/2018 03:15:09 PM      (9 hours ago)
The Philippine Congress approved a 12-month extension of martial law in the restive Mindanao region on Wednesday, after President Rodrigo Duterte argued for maintaining tough security measures to stop Muslim extremists from regrouping.
12/12/2018 03:15:09 PM      (9 hours ago)
From a desert hillside guarded by Iraqi Shi'ite paramilitaries, commander Qasim Muslih can spot Islamic State hideouts across the frontier in Syria. But he also keeps a wary eye on U.S. warplanes soaring overhead.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Pai Pai Bambu Tropical

Air casters has a balance system

SH-GD (API610 OH5)

100% Natural White Human Hair

Flour Mill Rolls

Pleated Cartridge Filters
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address