Dow Jones25,029.81-1.14%-287.60
USD - HKD7.8387-0.01%-0.0010
Shanghai2,594.82-2.26%-60.05
USD - CNY6.9380-0.14%-0.0095
Hang Seng25,346.55-3.08%-806.60
AUD - USD0.7080-0.01%-0.0001
Nikkei 22522,010.78-2.67%-604.04
USD - JPY112.2000-0.55%-0.6200
FTSE 1006,955.21-1.24%-87.59
GBP - USD1.2993+0.23%0.0030
CAC 404,967.69-1.69%-85.62
EUR - USD1.1479+0.13%0.0015
GOLD 100 OZ1,236.10+11.500.93%
SILVER14.80+0.211.42%
COPPER275.90-2.65-0.96%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)66.29-3.07-4.63%
NATURAL GAS3.21+0.072.18%
COTTON78.84-1.18-1.50%
WHEAT510.25+2.250.44%
LIVE CATTLE117.40-0.67-0.57%
Celton
GlobalSys -  iGlobalPortal
Kindford
Seb-Panex
 
23/10/2018 04:12:42 AM      (21 hours ago)
Catholic women say there's a clerical stained glass ceiling in the Vatican, and they want to shatter it.
23/10/2018 04:12:42 AM      (21 hours ago)
The threshold of 48 letters from lawmakers that would trigger a leadership challenge to British Prime Minister Theresa May has not yet been reached, BBC Political Editor Laura Kuenssberg said on Twitter.
23/10/2018 04:12:41 AM      (21 hours ago)
The "potentially catastrophic" storm Willa is expected to make landfall late on Tuesday.
23/10/2018 04:12:41 AM      (21 hours ago)
A 54-year-old man is sentenced to 12-and-a-half years in prison for attempted murder and extortion.
23/10/2018 04:12:41 AM      (21 hours ago)
The 15p fee will be handed to drivers to help them pay for an all-electric car, says ride-hailing firm
23/10/2018 03:55:42 AM      (22 hours ago)
Turkish President Tayyip Erdogan said on Tuesday there were strong signs Jamal Khashoggi's "savage" killing was planned and attempts to blame it on intelligence operatives - Riyadh has suggested it was a rogue operation -- "will not satisfy us".
23/10/2018 03:55:42 AM      (22 hours ago)
Turkey cannot tolerate steps in the Aegean Sea by Greece without agreement of the two countries, the foreign ministry spokesman said in a written statement on Tuesday, after Greek officials spoke of plans to expand the country's territorial waters.
23/10/2018 03:55:42 AM      (22 hours ago)
Indian police have detained three people, including the spokeswoman of the country's biggest digital payments company Paytm, over an alleged bid to blackmail its founder and extort $2.7 million by threatening to leak stolen personal data.
23/10/2018 03:55:42 AM      (22 hours ago)
Turkey's ruling AK Party will not form an alliance with the nationalist party for the 2019 local elections, but cooperation between the two parties will continue, President Tayyip Erdogan said on Tuesday, after the nationalists pulled out of the alliance earlier.
23/10/2018 03:55:41 AM      (22 hours ago)
Willa is approaching the Pacific Coast of Mexico where it will make landfall later Tuesday as a major hurricane with destructive winds, life-threatening storm surge and flooding rainfall. For a brief time on Monday, Willa was a Category 5 hurricane but
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

BOBCAT rubber tracks

Komatsu Dozer Cutting Edge

Moving Head Spot, 90W LED Moving Head Light (PHA018)

Coriolis Mass Flow Meter

Faux Rabbit Fur Pillow and Pillow Cover and Cushion

Untitled, 2011
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address