Dow Jones25,119.89+0.22%+55.53
USD - HKD7.8495+0.01%0.0006
Shanghai2,787.26-0.39%-10.87
USD - CNY6.7183+0.18%0.0118
Hang Seng28,117.42-0.23%-64.26
AUD - USD0.7356-0.45%-0.0033
Nikkei 22522,794.19+0.43%+96.83
USD - JPY112.9600+0.07%0.0800
FTSE 1007,677.60+0.67%+51.27
GBP - USD1.3035-0.61%-0.0080
CAC 405,454.49+0.59%+31.95
EUR - USD1.1620-0.35%-0.0041
GOLD 100 OZ1,222.80-4.50-0.37%
SILVER15.46-0.16-1.03%
COPPER273.00-1.70-0.62%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)67.57-0.51-0.75%
NATURAL GAS2.74-0.15%-5.47%
COTTON88.24-0.10-0.11%
WHEAT502.75+5.000.99%
LIVE CATTLE108.50-0.15-0.14%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
GlobalSys - iGarment
Stoneage
RHK
 
cloudy Shanghai   26℃ To 34℃  
Fine New York   21℃ To 29℃  
Fine Paris   16℃ To 29℃  
Cloudy London   18℃ To 25℃  
Cloudy Tokyo   27℃ To 36℃  
cloudy Beijing   23℃ To 33℃  
Hong Kong   27℃ To 31℃  
Fine Toronto   13℃ To 25℃  
Cloudy Seoul   24℃ To 34℃  
Showers Singapore   25℃ To 33℃  
Cloudy Berlin   18℃ To 26℃  
Rain Moskva   20℃ To 24℃  
Thunderstorms Ho Chi Minh City   25℃ To 32℃  
Fine Kuala Lumpur   24℃ To 33℃  
Fine Melbourne   7℃ To 15℃  
Cloudy Vancouver   16℃ To 22℃  
Fine Washington   20℃ To 29℃  
Thunderstorms Las Vegas   31℃ To 41℃  
clear Hangzhou   27℃ To 36℃  
Rain Manila   24℃ To 29℃  
Haze Jakarta   22℃ To 32℃  
Fine Sydney   9℃ To 19℃  
Factbox: Supersonic planemakers target faster speeds, quieter engines
Reuters World News Thu, 12 Jul 2018 09:42:44 -0400
U.S. companies aspiring to revive supersonic jet travel in the wake of Europe's Concorde have built a business case around faster speeds for high-paying travelers, but face the challenge of reining in noise and emissions to meet new standards. [L4N1U506T]
Post Date: 7/12/2018 9:59:11 PM
New Product ItemsMore>>

Detergent Powder Pressure Spray Dryer YPG

Colorful PVC Sheet Card

Lab Vulcanizing Machine

4 to 1 Degree Blood Bank Refrigerator

Multi-rotor agricultural crop protection /sprayer helicopt

PVC Fiber Strengthen Soft Hose

ISO 14443A 13.56MHz RFID Ultralight NFC Epoxy smart tag

800x800mm Super Glazed Floor Tile

Ceramic knife

L Methylfolate

Parallel Twin Screw Extruder

2.2 to 3.5mW Red Line Laser Module with 6 x 6mm PCB
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Promotional ItemsMore>>

Top Quality Polyurethane Sandwich Panel For Sale

Horse Tail Hair For Brush Fiber

Aerial Spraying/professional/precision Agriculture Drone Man

410 Stainless Steel Pipe

Bambus spyd

Hex Bore Agricultural Machinery Bearing 210PP20

Ink Proofing Kit

Volatile Material Vacuum Dryer SZG

LZ750 Tractor 75hp 2wd

Acrylic Flower Vase

4001402 forging mattock pickaxe

5001515 Irish digging point shovel
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address