Search
  Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Home    |    Products    |    Selling Leads     |    Buying Leads    |    About Us    |    Contact Us
New Product
 
Product Name: FC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator
Product Code:
Product Details
Brief DescriptionFC , SC , ST , LC , MU Type
Low back reflection and PDL
Model NoSC FC ST LC
Place of OriginChina
BrandFongko
Payment and Shipping Terms
Payment TermsT/T
Min. Order Quantity1
UnitPiece / Pieces
Capacity10000 pieces monthly
Delivery Time1-5 days
Packaging Detailsplastic bag + carton
Detailed Product Description
 
 
Features:
FC , SC , ST , LC , MU Type
Low back reflection and PDL
High power endurance
Wavelength independent
Precise control of attenuation range

Application:
Telecommunication Network
CATV Network
Data communication
Instrumentation
Local Area Network


General Specifications:

Operation Wavelength: Single Mode:1310nm and 1550nm; Multimode: 850nm or 1300nm
Attenuation Accuracy: 0 to 5dB± 1.0dB; > 5dB, ± 10% of attenuation value
Return Loss: UPC Single Mode: ≥50dB, Multimode: ≥35Db, APC:≥60Db
Operating Temperature: -40°C to +75 °C
Email this page Bookmark this page Print this page
Copyright ©2000-2018 WORLDSOURCES.COM  All Rights Reserved.